Grain Reloading Trailers

TeraviljaümberlaadimishaagisedPBN-16_2

PBN-16

* tandem-axle trailer, 90x2100, leaf springs (ADR Italy)
* 6,5x70 R18 tires (load index 3.98 t, 30 km / h)
* pneumatic braking system (hydraulic or mixed)
* length x width x height (mm): 7100x2550x3380
* capacity 16 m³, load capacity 11.3 t, loading height 2.9 m
* grain conveyor Ø 400 mm, productivity 3 t / min, unloading height 4.3 m
* reduction drive S2100 (Bondioli & Pavesi, Italy)
* hydraulic support leg
* replaceable towing eye Ø 90 mm
* three holes for cleaning the horizontal auger


Prices starting from 20 712 + VAT


PBN-20PBN-202

PBN-20

* single-axle 150x2300 trailer with leaf springs (ADR Italy)
* 650x65 R30.5 tires (load 9.08 t, 30 km / h)
* pneumatic braking system (hydraulic or mixed)
* length x width x height (mm): 7500x3000x3850
* capacity 20 m3, load capacity 15 tons, loading height 3.4 m
* auger Ø 400/500 mm, productivity 3/6 t / min, unloading height 4.3 m
* reduction drive S2100 (produced by the Italian company Bondioli & Pavesi)
* hydraulic support leg
* unloading auger
* replaceable towing eye Ø 90 mm
* three holes for cleaning the horizontal auger
* ladder


Prices starting from 23 250 + VAT


PBN-30PBN-302

PBN-30

* tandem-axle 110x2300 trailer with leaf springs (ADR Italy)
* 560x60 R22.5 tires (load 7.2 t, 30 km / h)
* pneumatic braking system (hydraulic or mixed)
* length x width x height (mm): 8500x2960x3800
* capacity 30 m3, load capacity 20 t, loading height 3,45 m
* auger Ø 500 mm, productivity 6 t / min, unloading height 4.3 m
* reduction drive S2100 (produced by the Italian company Bondioli & Pavesi)
* hydraulic support leg
* unloading auger
* replaceable towing eye Ø 90 mm
* three holes for cleaning the horizontal auger
* ladder
* the screw is made out of one steel sheet


Prices starting from 30 720 + VAT


PBN-40PBN-402

PBN-40

* thriple-axle 130x2500 trailer with leaf springs (FAD, ADR Italy); Front and rear axles turn; The rear axle is hydraulically fixed when reversing
* 560x60 R22.5 tires (650/55 R26.5) (load 7.2 t, 30 km / h, BKT India)
* pneumatic brakes on two axles (hydraulic or mixed)
* length x width x height (mm): 10490x3000x3720
* capacity 40 m3, load capacity 30 t, loading height 3,45 m
* auger Ø 500 mm, productivity 6 t / min, unloading height 4.3 m
* reduction drive S2100 (produced by the Italian company Bondioli & Pavesi)
* hydraulic support leg
* unloading auger
* removable towing eye Ø 50 mm
* three holes for cleaning the horizontal auger
* ladder
* the screw is made out of one steel sheet (thickness 10/5 mm, Tecnofer, Italy)


Prices starting from 39 825 + VAT


PBN-502PBN-50

PBN-50

* quad-axle
* 560x60 R22.5 tires (650/55 R26.5) (load 7.2 t, 30 km / h, BKT India)
* length x width x height (mm): 11520x2995x3980
* capacity 50 m3, load capacity 38 t, loading height of 3.71 m
* hopper Ø 520 mm, productivity 6/12 t / min
* hydraulic support leg
* unloading auger
* ladder


Prices starting from 54 000 + VAT

Specs for grain reloading trailers

ModelPBN-16PBN-20PBN-30PBN-40PBN-50
Prices starting from20 712 + VAT23 250 + VAT30 720 + VAT39 825 + VAT54 000 + VAT
Axles tandem axlessingle axletandem axle quad-axle (ADR)quad-axle (ADR)
Maximum operating weight, kg1600020000270003900050000
Unladen weight, kg475049506500925012000
Load bearing capacity, kg1125015050205002975038000
Hitch capacity, kg20002000200030003000
Trailer length, mm7100750085001049011520
Trailer height, mm33803850380037203980
Loading height, mm290034003 450 (3 500)34503710
Trailer width, mm25503000296030002995
Towing hitch height, mm500500500
Volume, m 31620304050
Auger diameter, mm400400/500500500520
Discharge height, mm4300430043003400
Unloading capacity, t/min343254666 (540 p/min),
12 (1000 p/min)
Moving the conveyor into the work position hydraulic hydraulic hydraulic hydraulic hydraulic
Drawbar support leghydraulichydraulichydraulichydraulichydraulic
Drawbar eye diameter, mm90909050
Power necessity, hp120120-150200300300-350
Tires16,5/70-18750/70 R26560/60 R22,5560/60 R22,5560/60 R22,5
(650/55 R26,5)(650/55 R26,5)(650/55 R26,5)
Maximum speed, km/h30303030
Breaking systemhydraulichydraulichydraulichydraulic, on two axles

Additional equipment

ModelPBN-16PBN-20PBN-30PBN-40PBN-50
Cover++++ mechanical+
Extra auger to load a seed drill SHRP-5++ 6 t/min,+++
Discharge 4,3 m
Cardan shaft+++++
PVC-edge for the hopper screw, length 1,2 m+ Ø 300 mm+ Ø 300/400+ Ø 400 mm+ Ø 400 mm+
Hydraulic auger outlet positioner++ + ++
Weighing system with a printer (Dinamica Generale, Italy)+++++
Exchangeable towing eye Ø 40 mm või Ø 50 mm+++
Tow ball, Ø 80 mm++++
Auger outlet extension++++
BNP122BNP12

UNLOADING RECEIVING HOPPER BNP-12 (BNP-12/E), Kovcheg

The length of the unloading receiving hopper is 7 meters, accommodating 12 m3 of grain. Hydraulic folding side (model BNP-12/E) and in the case of KAMAZ 55102, side unloading is without losses. In the transport mode, the trailer rests on the wheels, in the loading position on the ground. On the bottom of the trailer there are three augers, out of which two are Ø 300 mm; unloading auger is Ø 400 mm, rolled, with a productivity of 3 t/min. The discharging height of the trailer is 4.3meters. The towing hitch is replaceable, Ø 90 mm. The model BNP-12/E can be started with the tractor’s hydraulics (the trailer is equipped with 4 electric motors, 380 V). 7,5 kW motor starts the hydraulic processes like moving the side panel or auger, 4 kW and 5,5 kW motors start the horizontal augers and 18 kW engine the vertical augers.

Additional options: discharge height can be increased up to 5.5m, drawbar eye Ø 40 or Ø 50 mm.

Specs for BNP-12

ModelBNP-12BNP-12/E
Prices starting from23 720 + VAT28 990 + VAT
Bunker length, mm7 0007 000
Bunker width, mm2 5002 500
Bunker height, mm920920
Bunker volume, m 31212
Trailer length, mm8 00011 000
Trailer width, mm2 5002 500
Trailer height, mm5 0005 000
Discharging height, mm4 300 (5 500)4 300 (5 500)
Productivity, t/h180180
Tires (4)10/75-15,310/75-15,3
Drawbar eye Ø, mm90 (40/50)90 (40/50)
Power necessity, hp82-120-
Electricity-380 V
Electric motors (4)-7,5 kW + 4 kW + 5,5 kW + 18 kW
English